CUB ELECTION RESULTS CERTIFICATION

Share This

CITY UNION OF

BALTIMORE

Local #800, AFT, AFL-CIO

ELECTION RESULTS CERTIFICATION

 

PRESIDENT

 

Brenda Clayburn                                              Donoven Brooks

VOTES:  193                                                   VOTES:  106

 

VICE PRESIDENT

Robert Cotton

VOTES:  188

 

EXECUTIVE SECRETARY

Vacant

 

TREASURER

Tammy Vines

VOTES:  224

 

AREA VICE PRESIDENT

Area –A           Vacant

Area- B            Vacant

Area- C           Clyde Boatwright

                        VOTES:  62

Area- D           Shirley Cooper                         Donna Price

                        VOTES:  31                             VOTES:  24

Area – E          William Corbin

                        VOTES:  10

Area – F          Donn Waddy

                        VOTES:  19

Area- G           Yvonne Rice

                        VOTES:  21

Area – H          Vacant

Area – I           Herbert Chambers

                        VOTES:  16

Area -  J           Donald Morris

                        VOTES:  8

Area – K          Vacant

Area – L          Gaye Burrell

                        VOTES:  5

Area – M         Vacant

 

 

ELECTION RESULTS CERTIFICATION

 

STEWARDS

Area – A    Vacant

Area – B    Vacant

Area – C    Vacant

Area – D   Lissette Rivera

                  VOTES:  44

Area – E   Vacant

Area – F   Thomas Conroy                                           Joan Giles                                      

VOTES:  17                                               VOTES:  14

                 Allen Edmonds                                            Veronica Jenkins

                  VOTES:  18                                               VOTES:  13

                 Anthony Mitton

VOTES:  15              

Area – G

    Larry Linton                                                 Allen Robinson

   VOTES:  16                                                  VOTES:  19

Area – H

              Ronald Adcock                                              Donald Mattison

              VOTES:  20                                                   VOTES:  19

Area – I

 Saidah Samad

             VOTES:  17

Area – J

              Geneva Ayers

  VOTES:  8

Area – K

            Vacant

Area – L

            Vacant            

Area – M

            Vacant

 

DELEGATES

 

Shirley Cooper                                                 Gary Holifield

VOTES:  147                                                    VOTES:  64

Yvonne Rice                                                      Allen Robinson

VOTES:  113                                                    VOTES 63

Preston Foreman                                                Donald Mattison

VOTES:  100                                                    VOTES:  38

Donna Price                                                       Donn Waddy

VOTES:  100                                                    VOTES:  57                

Gaye Burrell                                                      William Corbin

VOTES:  96                                                      VOTES:  53

Larry Linton                                                       Saidah Samad

VOTES:  73                                                      VOTES:  44